Imprint / Privacy Notice

According to § 5 TMG

Address

oculid GmbH
Charlottenburger Innovationszentrum
Bismarckstrasse 10-12
10625 Berlin
Germany

Contact

Telephone: +49 152 22392823
E-Mail: info@oculid.com
Website: www.oculid.com

Registration

Berlin, HRB 195722B, Charlottenburg District Court,
VAT ID no. DE317615858
Managing Director: Dr. Stefan Ruff, Dr. Antje Venjakob, Klaas Filler

Liability for content

The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we cannot assume any liability for the correctness, completeness and topicality of the content. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general law in accordance with Section 7, Paragraph 1 of the German Telemedia Act. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, as a service provider, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to research circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. Liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which we become aware of a specific legal violation. As soon as we become aware of such legal violations, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external third party websites, over whose content we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot accept any liability for this third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created. A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a corresponding hint. If we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

Data privacy notice

Thank you for your interest in our company. Data protection is of a particularly high priority for the management of oculid GmbH. The oculid GmbH website can generally be used without providing any personal data. However, if a data subject wishes to make use of our company's special services via our website, it may be necessary to process personal data. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally obtain the consent of the person concerned.The processing of personal data, for example the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a person concerned, is always carried out in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to oculid GmbH. By means of this data protection declaration, our company would like to inform the public about the type, scope and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed about their rights by means of this data protection declaration.As the controller, oculid GmbH has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection possible for personal data processed via this website. Nevertheless, internet-based data transmissions can generally have security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to transmit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

1. Definitions

The privacy policy of oculid GmbH is based on the terms used by the European legislator for directives and regulations when the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) was adopted. Our data protection declaration should be easy to read and understand for the public as well as for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to explain the terminology used in advance.

We use the following terms in this data protection declaration:

a) Personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter "data subject"). A natural person is regarded as identifiable who, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features that express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person can be identified.

b) Data subject

The data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the person responsible for processing.

c) Processing

Processing is any process carried out with or without the help of automated procedures or any such series of processes in connection with personal data such as the collection, recording, organization, ordering, storage, adaptation or change, reading, querying, use, Disclosure through transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, comparison or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction.

d) Restriction of processing

Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of restricting their future processing.

e) Profiling

Profiling is any type of automated processing of personal data that consists of using this personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to work performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict the preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of this natural person.

f) Pseudonymization

Pseudonymization is the processing of personal data in a way in which the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is stored separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures that ensure that the personal data cannot be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

g) Responsible person or person responsible for processing

The person responsible or the person responsible for the processing is the natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data. If the purposes and means of this processing are specified by Union law or the law of the member states, the person responsible or the specific criteria for his appointment can be provided for in accordance with Union law or the law of the member states.

h) Processors

Processor is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible.

i) Recipient

Recipient is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body to which personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether it is a third party or not. However, authorities that may receive personal data as part of a specific investigation according to Union law or the law of the member states are not considered recipients.

j) Third party

A third party is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, the person responsible, the processor and the persons who are authorized to process the personal data under the direct responsibility of the person responsible or the processor.

k) Consent

Consent is any voluntary, informed and unambiguous declaration of intent given by the person concerned for the specific case in the form of a declaration or other unequivocal affirmative action with which the person concerned indicates that they consent to the processing of their personal data is.

2. Name and address of the person responsible for processing

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws applicable in the member states of the European Union and other provisions of a data protection nature is:

Name and address of the Controller

The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other national data protection laws of the member states as well as other data protection regulations is:

oculid GmbH
Bismarckstraße 10-12
10625 Berlin
Germany
Tel.: +49 152 22392823
E-Mail: info@oculid.com
Website: oculid.com

Name and address of the Data Privacy Officer (DPO)

The Data Protection Officer of the Controller is: Maik Müller CIPP/E
PSW GROUP Consulting GmbH & Co. KG
Flemingstr. 20-22 . 36041 Fulda . Hessen . Germany
Tel.: +49(0)661/480276-14
Email: privacy@oculid.com
Website: www.psw.net

3. Collection of general data and information

The oculid GmbH website collects a range of general data and information each time the website is accessed by a data subject or an automated system. These general data and information are stored in the server's log files. The (1) browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrer), (4) the sub-websites that are accessed via an accessing system can be controlled on our website,

When using this general data and information, oculid GmbH does not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is required to (1) correctly deliver the content of our website, (2) optimize the content of our website and the advertising for it, (3) ensure the long-term functionality of our information technology systems and the technology of our website and ( 4) to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyber attack. This anonymously collected data and information is therefore statistically and further evaluated by oculid GmbH with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data processed by us. The anonymous data in the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject.

4. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The person responsible for the processing processes and stores personal data of the data subject only for the period of time that is necessary to achieve the storage purpose or if this is specified by the European directives and regulations or another legislator in laws or regulations, which the person responsible for the processing is subject to, was provided.

If the storage purpose no longer applies or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and ordinances or another responsible legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

5. Rights of the data subject

a) Right to confirmation

Every person concerned has the right granted by the European directive and regulation giver to request confirmation from the person responsible for the processing as to whether personal data concerning them are being processed. If a person concerned wishes to exercise this right to confirmation, they can contact an employee of the person responsible for processing at any time.

b) Right to information

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European directive and regulation giver to receive free information about the personal data stored about him and a copy of this information from the person responsible for the processing at any time. Furthermore, the European directives and regulations grant the data subject access to the following information:

- the purposes of the processing

- the categories of personal data that are processed

- The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or are still being disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations

- if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration

- the existence of a right to correction or deletion of the personal data concerning you or to restriction of processing by the person responsible or a right to object to this processing

- the existence of a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

- if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information on the origin of the data

- the existence of automated decision-making including profiling in accordance with Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and - at least in these cases - meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject

Furthermore, the data subject has a right to information as to whether personal data has been transmitted to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject has the right to receive information about the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transmission.

If a data subject wishes to exercise this right to information, they can contact an employee of the person responsible for processing at any time.

c) Right to rectification

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European directives and regulations to request the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning them. Furthermore, the data subject has the right, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to request the completion of incomplete personal data - including by means of a supplementary declaration.

If a data subject wishes to exercise this right to rectification, they can contact an employee of the controller at any time.

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator of directives and regulations to demand that the person responsible delete the personal data concerning them immediately, provided that one of the following reasons applies and insofar as the processing is not necessary:

- The personal data were collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which they are no longer necessary.

- The data subject revokes their consent, on which the processing was based in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR or Article 9 (2) (a) GDPR, and there is no other legal basis for the processing.

- The data subject objects to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR, and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject objects in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR to the Processing a.

- The personal data was processed unlawfully.

- The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member states to which the person responsible is subject.

- The personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Art. 8 Para. 1 GDPR.

If one of the above-mentioned reasons applies and a person concerned would like to have personal data stored at oculid GmbH deleted, they can contact an employee of the person responsible for processing at any time. The oculid GmbH employee will arrange for the deletion request to be met immediately.

that the data subject has requested the deletion of all links to this personal data or of copies or replications of this personal data from these other persons responsible for data processing, insofar as the processing is not necessary. The oculid GmbH employee will arrange the necessary in individual cases.

e) Right to restriction of processing

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right, granted by the European legislator of directives and regulations, to require the controller to restrict processing if one of the following conditions is met:

- The correctness of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period that enables the person responsible to check the correctness of the personal data.

- The processing is unlawful, the person concerned refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted.

- The person responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

- The person concerned has lodged an objection to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh those of the person concerned.

If one of the above conditions is met and a person concerned would like to request the restriction of personal data stored at oculid GmbH, they can contact an employee of the person responsible for processing at any time. The employee of the oculid GmbH will arrange the restriction of the processing.

f) Right to data portability

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator of directives and regulations to receive the personal data relating to them, which have been made available to a person responsible by the person concerned, in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another person responsible without hindrance from the person responsible to whom the personal data was provided, provided that the processing is based on the consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 Letter a GDPR or Art. 9 Para .

Furthermore, when exercising their right to data portability in accordance with Art. 20 (1) GDPR, the data subject has the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one person responsible to another, insofar as this is technically feasible and if this does not affect the rights and freedoms of other persons.

To assert the right to data portability, the person concerned can contact an employee of oculid GmbH at any time.

g) Right to object

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator of directives and regulations to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to them, which is based on Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Letter e or f DS-GVO takes place to object. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

In the event of an objection, oculid GmbH will no longer process the personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing is for the purpose of assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

If oculid GmbH processes personal data in order to operate direct mail, the person concerned has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purpose of such advertising. This also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct advertising. If the data subject objects to oculid GmbH processing for direct marketing purposes, oculid GmbH will no longer process the personal data for these purposes.

In addition, the data subject has the right, for reasons that arise from his or her particular situation, to object to the processing of personal data concerning him or her that is carried out by oculid GmbH for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Art. 89 Para. 1 DS- GMOs, to object, unless such processing is necessary to fulfill a task in the public interest.

To exercise the right to object, the person concerned can contact any employee of oculid GmbH or another employee directly. The data subject is also free, in connection with the use of information society services, regardless of Directive 2002/58 / EC, to exercise their right of objection by means of automated procedures in which technical specifications are used.

h) Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator of directives and regulations not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - which has legal effects on them or similarly significantly affects them, if the decision (1) is not necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the person responsible, or (2) based on Union or Member State legislation,to which the person responsible is subject, is permissible and these legal provisions contain appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as the legitimate interests of the data subject or (3) takes place with the express consent of the data subject.

If the decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or fulfillment of a contract between the data subject and the person responsible or (2) it is made with the express consent of the data subject, oculid GmbH takes appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as the legitimate To protect the interests of the data subject, including at least the right to obtain intervention by a person on the part of the person responsible, to express their own point of view and to contest the decision

.If the data subject wishes to assert rights with regard to automated decisions, they can contact an employee of the person responsible for processing at any time.

i) Right to withdraw consent under data protection law

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator of directives and regulations to revoke their consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

If the person concerned wishes to assert their right to withdraw consent, they can contact an employee of the person responsible for processing at any time.

6. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Pipedrive

When contacting us (using the contact form or email), the information provided by the user is processed in order to process the contact request and to process it in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. In order to be able to process and answer your concerns and messages as quickly as possible, we have linked our contact form to our Pipedrive customer relationship management tool (“CRM tool”). The data transmitted when filling out the form will be transmitted to Pipedrive and stored there on Pipedrive servers.

We use the CRM system Pipedrive from the provider Pipedrive OÜ on the basis of our legitimate interests (efficient and fast processing of user inquiries, existing customer management, new customer business), a private limited company established under the laws of the Republic of Estonia, with the address Paldiski mnt 80 , Tallinn, 10617, Estonia, registered in the Estonian Commercial Register under code 11958539, and a subsidiary of Pipedrive US. For this purpose, we have concluded a contract with Pipedrive with so-called standard contractual clauses, in which Pipedrive only undertakes to process user data in accordance with our instructions and to comply with the EU data protection level. Pipedrive US is also certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers an additional guarantee of compliance with European data protection law.

You can access Pipedrive's privacy policy here. Your data will be deleted in our CRM tool Pipedrive when we have processed your request and the purpose of storage no longer applies and there are no other legal exceptions to the contrary. You can find out about the data stored about you at any time.

7. Data protection provisions on the application and use of Google AdWords

The person responsible for processing has integrated Google AdWords on this website. Google AdWords is an internet advertising service that allows advertisers to place ads in Google's search engine results as well as in the Google advertising network. Google AdWords enables an advertiser to define certain keywords in advance by means of which an advertisement is only displayed in Google's search engine results if the user calls up a keyword-relevant search result with the search engine.

The operating company for the services of Google AdWords is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The purpose of Google AdWords is to advertise our website by displaying interest-relevant advertising on the websites of third-party companies and in the search engine results of the Google search engine and by displaying third-party advertising on our website.

If a person concerned reaches our website via a Google ad, a so-called conversion cookie is stored on the information technology system of the person concerned by Google. What cookies are has already been explained above. A conversion cookie loses its validity after thirty days and is not used to identify the person concerned. If the cookie has not yet expired, the conversion cookie is used to determine whether certain sub-pages, for example the shopping cart from an online shop system, have been accessed on our website. The conversion cookie enables both we and Google to understand.

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie are used by Google to create visit statistics for our website. These visit statistics are in turn used by us to determine the total number of users who were referred to us via AdWords advertisements, i.e. to determine the success or failure of the respective AdWords advertisement and to optimize our AdWords advertisements for the future . Neither our company nor other Google AdWords advertisers receive information from Google that could identify the person concerned.

The conversion cookie is used to store personal information, such as the websites visited by the person concerned. Each time you visit our website, personal data, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the person concerned, is transmitted to Google in the United States of America. These personal data are stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may pass this personal data collected through the technical process on to third parties.

The person concerned can prevent the setting of cookies by our website, as already shown above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a conversion cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google AdWords can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

The data subject also has the option of objecting to interest-based advertising by Google. To do this, the person concerned must call up the link www.google.de/settings/ads from each of the Internet browsers they use and make the desired settings there.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google can be found here .

8. Data protection provisions on the application and use of Google Analytics

If you have given your consent, Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, is used on this website. The responsible service provider in the EU is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google").

Scope of processing

Google Analytics uses cookies that enable your use of our website to be analyzed. The information collected by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

We use the 'anonymizeIP' function (so-called IP masking): Due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

During your visit to the website, the following data is recorded:

- the pages you have visited, your "click path"

- Achievement of "website goals" (conversions, e.g. newsletter registrations, downloads, purchases)

- Your user behavior (e.g. clicks, length of stay, bounce rates)

- Your approximate location (region)

- Your IP address (in abbreviated form)

- technical information about your browser and the end devices you use (e.g. language setting, screen resolution)

- Your internet provider

- the referrer URL (via which website / via which advertising material you came to this website)

Purposes of processing

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your (pseudonymous) use of the website and to compile reports on website activity. The reports provided by Google Analytics are used to analyze the performance of our website and the success of our marketing campaigns.

Receiver

The recipient of the data is: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland as the processor. We have concluded an order processing contract with Google for this purpose. Google LLC, based in California, USA, and, if applicable, US authorities, can access the data stored by Google.

Transfer to third countries

A transmission of data to the USA cannot be ruled out.

Storage period

The data sent by us and linked to cookies is automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has expired takes place automatically once a month. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google.

- Do not give your consent to the setting of the cookie or

- Download and install the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics here.

You can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, if you configure your browser so that all cookies are rejected, functionality on this and other websites may be restricted.

Legal basis and possibility of revocation

Your consent is required for this data processing, Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future, for example by deleting your browser cache and refusing your consent on our consent pop-up.

You can find more information about the terms of use of Google Analytics and data protection at Google here and at https://policies.google.com/?hl=de.

9. Legal basis for processing

Art. 6 I lit. a GDPR serves our company as the legal basis for processing operations for which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfill a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, with processing operations that are necessary for the delivery of goods or the provision of other services or consideration, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. b GDPR. The same applies to such processing operations that are necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of inquiries about our products or services. If our company is subject to a legal obligation which requires the processing of personal data, for example to fulfill tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c GDPR. In rare cases, it may be necessary to process personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor to our company were injured and his name, age, his health insurance data or other vital information would have to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6 I lit. d GDPR. Ultimately, processing operations could be based on Art. 6 I lit. f GDPR. Processing operations that are not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases are based on this legal basis if the processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party, provided that the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned do not prevail. We are particularly permitted to carry out such processing operations because they have been specially mentioned by the European legislator. In this respect, he took the view that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the person concerned is a customer of the person responsible (recital 47 sentence 2 GDPR).

10. Legitimate interests in the processing that are being pursued by the controller or a third party

If the processing of personal data is based on Article 6 I lit.f GDPR, our legitimate interest is the conduct of our business activities for the benefit of all our employees and our shareholders.

11. Duration for which the personal data will be stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After the period has expired, the relevant data is routinely deleted, provided that it is no longer required for contract fulfillment or contract initiation.

12. Legal or contractual provisions for the provision of personal data; Necessity for the conclusion of the contract; Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data; possible consequences of non-provision

We explain to you that the provision of personal data is in part required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or can also result from contractual regulations (e.g. information on the contractual partner). In order to conclude a contract, it may sometimes be necessary for a data subject to provide us with personal data that we subsequently have to process. For example, the data subject is obliged to provide us with personal data when our company concludes a contract with them. Failure to provide personal data would result in that the contract could not be concluded with the person concerned. Before the person concerned provides personal data, the person concerned must contact one of our employees. Our employee explains to the person concerned on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and what consequences the failure to provide the personal data would have. Before the person concerned provides personal data, the person concerned must contact one of our employees. Our employee explains to the person concerned on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and what consequences the failure to provide the personal data would have. Before the person concerned provides personal data, the person concerned must contact one of our employees. Our employee explains to the person concerned on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and what consequences the failure to provide the personal data would have.

13. Existence of automated decision-making

As a responsible company, we do not use automatic decision-making or profiling.

This data protection declaration was created by the data protection declaration generator of the German Society for Data Protection, in cooperation with the media law attorneys WILDE BEUGER SOLMECKE | Lawyers created.

By clicking “Accept”, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyze site usage, and assist in our marketing efforts. View our Privacy Policy for more information.